Midwest Marching

Midwest Marching Home | 2013 Winter | 2013 All Events | 2013 Events By State | 2013 BOA Events | Update

Francis Howell Viking Invitational
St. Charles, Missouri

October 26, 2013

Come join us for the 33rd Annual Francis Howell Invitational. This has always been a wonderful competition for every classification of Marching Band! Our Invitational will use the prelims/finals format and be held at Francis Howell High School in our Viking Stadium. Come join us and enjoy the shows!!

Online Entry Form

Band Instrument Service Company

Directions

Google Maps  Use Google Maps for directions to this event.

Admission Prices

$8.00 for Adults
$5.00 for 60+ Seniors
$5.00 for Students
Children 5 and under are Free

Schedule

DIVISION

SCHOOL

PERFORM

White

Smith-Cotton

10:30

Silver

Seckman

10:45

Blue

Fox

11:00

White

Marquette

11:15

White

Liberty Technology Magnet

11:30

Gold

Wentzville Holt

11:45

 

 

 

Blue

Francis Howell Central

12:15

White

Saint Charles West

12:30

Blue

Alton

12:45

Gold

Waynesville

1:00

Silver

Cape Central

1:15

White

Francis Howell North

1:30

 

 

 

Blue

Timberland

2:00

White

Saint Charles

2:15

White

Parkway South

2:30

White

Lafayette

2:45

Silver

Poplar Bluff

3:00

 

 

 

Silver

Fort Osage

3:30

Blue

Raymore-Peculiar

3:45

Gold

Willard

4:00

Gold

Rolla

4:15

Gold

Nixa

4:30

 

Exhibition by Francis Howell

4:45

PRESENTATION OF PRELIMINARY AWARDS           5:00

     

FINALS

     

 

finals band #1

6:45

 

finals band #2

7:00

 

finals band #3

7:15

 

finals band #4

7:30

 

finals band #5

7:45

 

 

 

 

finals band #6

8:15

 

finals band #7

8:30

 

finals band #8

8:45

 

finals band #9

9:00

 

finals band #10

9:15

PRESENTATION OF FINAL AWARDS                          9:45

Results

Prelims Recap | Finals Recap

PRELIMS
White Division

1 LAFAYETTE 82.40 (GE)
2 FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH 80.75
3 PARKWAY SOUTH 80.65 (Music, Visual)
4 MARQUETTE 75.45
5 SAINT CHARLES 67.30
6 LIBERTY TECHNOLOGY 66.70
7 SAINT CHARLES WEST 60.00
8 SMITH COTTON 56.50

Silver Division
1 CAPE CENTRAL 74.85 (Music, Visual, GE)
2 POPLAR BLUFF 68.85
3 FORT OSAGE 67.65
4 SECKMAN 62.95

Blue Division
1 TIMBERLAND 79.05 (Music, Visual, GE)
2 FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL 77.90
3 RAYMORE-PECULIAR 72.10
4 FOX 69.85
5 ALTON 65.20

Gold Division
1 NIXA 86.15 (Music, GE)
2 WILLARD 84.25 (Visual)
3 ROLLA 79.65
4 WENTZVILLE HOLT 76.70
5 WAYNESVILLE 68.65

FINALS
1 NIXA 90.45 (Music, GE)
2 WILLARD 87.30
3 PARKWAY SOUTH 86.90 (Visual)
4 LAYFAYETTE 86.70
5 FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH 84.20
6 FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL 82.10
7 TIMBERLAND 80.80
8 WENTZVILLE HOLT 80.15
9 ROLLA 80.10
10 CAPE CENTRAL 77.20

Judging Panel

Music Ens: Jon Sutton, Greenwood, IN (Greenwood HS)
Music Ens: Brad Roberts, Plainfield, IN (Plainfield HS)
Music GE: Josh Ellis, Avon, IN (Avon HS)
Vis Ens: Lee Gibson, Indianapolis, IN
Vis Ens: Amy Fletcher, Muncie, IN
Vis GE: Brandon Spidel, Fishers, IN

Host Website & Contact Information

Website: http://fhhsmb.org 

Email: FHHSMB@fhhsmb.org 

E-mail: christopher.miller@fhsdschools.org

Previous Results

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998


Midwest Marching Home | Past Schedules and Results | Articles | Advertise | Links | Logos | Contact

Midwest Marching 1996-2014 | Hosting provided by Productivity Solutions