Midwest Marching

Midwest Marching Home | 2013 Winter | 2013 All Events | 2013 Events By State | 2013 BOA Events | Update

Odessa Marching Invitational
Odessa, Missouri

October 26, 2013

10th Annual Odessa Marching Invitational will feature a separate parade contest, field contest, indoor guard and indoor percussion contests. The field contest will be judged by a mixture of strong regional and national adjudicators. Classification is based on school size and will be split into multiple classes based on the number of entries.

Online Registration Form

B. Johnson Photography

Directions

Google Maps  Use Google Maps for directions

Admission Prices

Adults - $8
Children 6 and Over - $5
(Under 6 are Free)
Seniors - $5

Parade

Band Class Stepoff
Odessa EXH 12:00
South Callaway Gold 12:07
Concordia Gold 12:14
Clark County White 12:21
Holden White 12:28
Richmond White 12:35
Savannah Black 12:42
Oak Grove Black 12:49

Indoor

Unit Class Perform
COLOR GUARD
Mid-Buchanan Gold 1:10
Concordia Gold 1:17
Clark County White 1:24
Holden White 1:31
Savannah Red 1:38
Oak Grove Red 1:45
Lee's Summit West Red 1:52
Odessa EXH 1:59
PERCUSSION
Concordia Gold 2:13
Clark County White 2:22
Warsaw White 2:31
Holden White 2:40
Savannah Black 2:49
Oak Grove Black 2:58
Lee's Summit Red 3:07
Olathe North Red 3:16
Lee's Summit West Red 3:25

Field

Band Class Perform
Brentwood Gold 3:00
South Callaway Gold 3:15
Seymour Gold 3:30
Brookfield Gold 3:45
Concordia Gold 4:00
BREAK   4:15
Clark County White 4:25
Richmond White 4:40
Warsaw White 4:55
Cassville White 5:10
Holden White 5:25
BREAK   5:40
Aurora Black 6:00
Lansing Black 6:15
Reeds Spring Black 6:30
Savannah Black 6:45
Oak Grove Black 7:00
BREAK   7:15
Lee's Summit Red 7:25
Olathe North Red 7:40
Lee's Summit West Red 7:55
Harrisonville Red 8:10
Odessa EXH 8:25
AWARDS   8:50

Results

Full Recap

FIELD
Gold Class
5) South Callaway
4) Brentwood
3) Concordia
2) Brookfield
1) Seymour

White Class
5) Richmond
4) Holden
3) Warsaw
2) Clark County
1) Cassville

Black Class
5) Lansing
4) Savannah
3) Reeds Spring
2) Oak Grove
1) Aurora

Red Class
4) Lee's Summit West
3) Harrisonville
2) Lee's Summit
1) Olathe North

PARADE
Gold Class
2) South Callaway
1) Concordia

White Class
3) Holden
2) Richmond
1) Clark County

Black Class
2) Savannah
1) Oak Grove

INDOOR
Color Guard

Gold Class
1) Concordia

White Class
2) Holden
1) Clark County

Red Class
3) Savannah
2) Oak Grove
1) Lee's Summit West

Percussion
Gold Class
1) Concordia

White Class
3) Holden
2) Clark County
1) Warsaw

Black Class
2) Savannah
1) Oak Grove

Red Class
3) Lee's Summit West
2) Olathe North
1) Lee's Summit

Judging Panel

Parade:
Terry Martinez
Mike Oglesby
Ken Hansen

Indoor Guard: Rebecca Groebe
Indoor Percussion: Clif Walker

 

Field:
Dale Warren (Music Effect)
Mike Ogelsby (Music Ensemble)
Ken Hansen (Music Individual)
Terry Martinez (Visual Effect)
Scott Kuchinski (Visual Ensemble)
Lauren Sakowski (Visual Individual)
Rebecca Groebe (Auxiliary)
Chris Sakowski (Percussion)
Harry Hamblin (Drum Major)

Host Website & Contact Information

Odessa Bands

director@odessabands.com

Previous Results

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 20082007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004


Midwest Marching Home | Sponsors | Past Schedules and Results | Articles | Links | Logos | Contact | Advertise

Midwest Marching 1996-2015 | Hosting provided by Productivity Solutions